Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, OAKWOOD CLOSE, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 2WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+7.3%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£554,500
+63.1%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Detached
+£214,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
-0.3%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£341,000
Sold on 20 July 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 2WD
← Back to All Properties