Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£128,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£317,500
+68.0%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,000
+16.3%
Sold on 16 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+35.4%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+34.1%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+49.2%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4RH
← Back to All Properties