59, EDITH STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 5EP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£192,500+60.4%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000-9.8%
Sold on 29 June 2016
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+180.0%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+21.8%
Sold on 8 July 1998
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1