Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WHITINGS COURT, PAYNES PARK, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-1.6%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
-12.5%
Sold on 29 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1EJ
← Back to All Properties