Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 48, METRO APARTMENTS, 101, GOLDSWORTH ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 6LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£273,000
+7.1%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+10.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
-23.3%
Sold on 20 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,950
Sold on 28 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 6LF
← Back to All Properties