Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HEATHERSIDE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 5LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+77.3%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
-5.1%
Sold on 5 December 2012
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+47.6%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+81.3%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 5LG
← Back to All Properties