Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BOWER STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 7DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.7%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£57,000
-36.7%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+4.7%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+43.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+150.0%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7DG
← Back to All Properties