Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GALT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
8 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£67,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
+39.7%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+10.4%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+11.8%
Sold on 3 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,298 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,702
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9SG
← Back to All Properties