Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GREEN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8BP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£418,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+523.9%
Price Change
+£351,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£418,000
+523.9%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£351,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 26 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8BP
← Back to All Properties