Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, EDALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
9 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£124,950
+47.1%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+57.3%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2DL
← Back to All Properties