43, SCHOOL LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 7RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£152,000+41.4%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500+115.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000+0.0%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+12.5%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,450
Sold on 8 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1