Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, DOWNHAM ROAD SOUTH, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH60 5RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+16.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+12.0%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,500
+32.7%
Sold on 13 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH60 5RQ
← Back to All Properties