Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROOMWOOD GARDENS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 1GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,500
+46.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+166.7%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+9.8%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 1GQ
← Back to All Properties