42, CHERRY ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH3 5DX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,400
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£30,400 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,400+16.4%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Terraced
+£30,400 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000+27.6%
Sold on 7 October 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+1.4%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,950+186.2%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+11.0%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 16 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1