2, SHARLEY FOLD, PRESTON, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR3 3LA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£87,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£87,000+2.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000-15.0%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+34.7%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,250+175.0%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000+8.0%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 26 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1