Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, COPSEWOOD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£438,500
+3.2%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+49.1%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+23.9%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 11 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7DL
← Back to All Properties