Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SHANKLY ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 5SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£101,000
+9.8%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+119.0%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
-1.2%
Sold on 19 July 2001
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5SL
← Back to All Properties