Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, PRIORS WAY, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO6 1TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+65.9%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+62.5%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+64.1%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1TW
← Back to All Properties