Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MURDOCK AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-2.4%
Sold on 29 July 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+220.3%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BL
← Back to All Properties