Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FAIRLIGHT ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+30.4%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+42.0%
Sold on 4 January 2017
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+8.0%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7NY
← Back to All Properties