Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, BARRELLS DOWN ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+18.6%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+33.0%
Sold on 12 June 2000
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 5 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SX
← Back to All Properties