Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HOLYROOD CHASE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+5.3%
Sold on 14 March 2016
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
-6.8%
Sold on 21 April 2009
Terraced
-£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,950
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5JX
← Back to All Properties