Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LINGFIELD CLOSE, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 7ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£21,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+15.1%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,750
+14.2%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,250
+42.5%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+96.6%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP13 7ER
← Back to All Properties