Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CROWN STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+18.5%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+20.2%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£337,000
+37.6%
Sold on 13 January 2014
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 1 September 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3EH
← Back to All Properties