2, PARKSIDE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 1NB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,500
Last Sold Price
17 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£168,500+5.3%
Sold on 17 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+31.1%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+5.2%
Sold on 6 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000+107.3%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 26 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1