Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, LEPPINGS LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1ST
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+72.6%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£33,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,350
+95.3%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£22,620 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,730
Sold on 5 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1ST
← Back to All Properties