1, MELROSE STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB3 1NJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£183,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.2%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£183,000+119.2%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500+108.7%
Sold on 23 January 2014
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1