17, ZEALAND DRIVE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 8NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.3%
Price Change
+£158,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+125.3%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500+187.5%
Sold on 31 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+23.9%
Sold on 21 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1