Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SEDGEFIELD ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+8.4%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+26.3%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-22.4%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Terraced
-£27,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,400
-0.5%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
-£600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0TN
← Back to All Properties