Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, THE QUADRANT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.0%
Price Change
-£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£225,000
-25.0%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Other
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+22.4%
Sold on 17 October 2021
Other
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+38.8%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Other
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
-6.1%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Other
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 26 October 2007
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9RB
← Back to All Properties