Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHANTRY CLOSE, KINGS LANGLEY, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+45.0%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+41.2%
Sold on 15 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD4 8EX
← Back to All Properties