Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BRACKENWOOD DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
-4.5%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
-£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+34.2%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,995
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8GE
← Back to All Properties