65, CHERWELL DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 2JJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£267,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£267,000-1.1%
Sold on 17 August 2021
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000+33.7%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000+34.7%
Sold on 13 December 2007
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+150.0%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+3.4%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 12 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1