Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LYNWOOD ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£1,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
-1.1%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,250
-3.1%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
-£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+143.0%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6LR
← Back to All Properties