Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HILLFOOT ROAD, HITCHIN, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 3NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+12.5%
Sold on 3 October 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+79.9%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+54.5%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3NH
← Back to All Properties