Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, SANDS ROAD, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA12 9PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+2.3%
Sold on 10 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+92.7%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+37.1%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9PR
← Back to All Properties