THE GATE HOUSE, 1, OAKFIELD PLACE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 4NH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£220,000+2.3%
Sold on 18 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000-1.1%
Sold on 5 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500+35.9%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1