Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 3, POPLAR CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,500
+28.4%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
-14.3%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+12.7%
Sold on 23 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
-0.9%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,950
Sold on 23 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5JU
← Back to All Properties