Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MASEFIELD AVENUE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 4QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,500
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.9%
Price Change
+£124,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,500
+85.9%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+68.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 4QS
← Back to All Properties