Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, AMBER DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 0LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+35.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+44.1%
Sold on 13 January 2005
Detached
+£66,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,950
Sold on 4 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 0LA
← Back to All Properties