Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, POPPY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6XS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+55.1%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6XS
← Back to All Properties