Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, FOUNTAINS PLACE, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE6 7XZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+56.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-5.6%
Sold on 11 December 2013
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 2 September 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 3 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE6 7XZ
← Back to All Properties