Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, STEEPLE CHASE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6YR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+74.1%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+5.9%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+8.1%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+65.0%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+38.8%
Sold on 5 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6YR
← Back to All Properties