Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, EMBLETON ROAD, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 7PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,000
+83.8%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+0.8%
Sold on 15 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 7PL
← Back to All Properties