Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SALISBURY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+17.7%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+43.9%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 30 October 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0NP
← Back to All Properties