Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BRASSEY ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 6SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£550,000
+10.7%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£497,000
+50.6%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Terraced
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+45.4%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+26.1%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+120.9%
Sold on 5 February 2002
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 6SB
← Back to All Properties