Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, OXFORD PLACE, 7, OXFORD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 6EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+49.7%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+19.3%
Sold on 6 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+64.7%
Sold on 22 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 29 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 6EY
← Back to All Properties