Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SCROOBY ROAD, DONCASTER, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN11 8JT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£38,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+27.1%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN11 8JT
← Back to All Properties