Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
807D, ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-32.1%
Price Change
-£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£560,000
-32.1%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
-£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£825,000
+29.9%
Sold on 3 September 2020
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£635,000
+58.8%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£235,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£399,950
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0LE
← Back to All Properties