Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
852B, LONDON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,000
+8.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+14.8%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+9.9%
Sold on 16 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 18 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3NQ
← Back to All Properties